Rotating wood grapple/grab for excavators, light and hydraulic

  • Rotating-wood-grapple-grab-for-excavators
  • Rotating-wood-grapple-grab-for-mini-excavators
  • Rotating-wood-grapple-for-sale
  • Construction-Machinery-Parts-Rotating-light-wood-Grapple
  • hydraulic-excavator-wood-grapple-for-sale

Application

Light duty job like waste handling cleaning and orgnizing.

Please check the following specifications to choose the right Wood Grapple model.

cad-drawings-of-excavator-wood-grapple

 Rotating Light Wood Grapple
MODELJT-02JT-04JT-06JT-08
Rotation angle360360360360
Oil pressure(bar)110-140120-160150-180160-180
Operating flow(lpm)30-5550-10090-110100-140
Carrier(ton)4-66-912-1617-23
Open width(mm)A1200135016001900
Height(mm)B1250138020002200
Width(mm) C480510580650
Height(mm)D820100012501500
Weight(KG)2403408501100

♣These specifications are subject to change without prior notice for the improvement of quality.

♣The company has been developed to meet the high standards of the current market.

♣The demand for high durability and low maintenance costs on hydraulic equipment are combined in the total design of our log grapple attachment for excavator.

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right excavator wood grapple.

Main Features

  1. Driven by M+S motor with brake valve; cylinder with USA safety valve(USA SUN brand).
  2. Throttle, pressure reducing valve, relief valve(all the valves are USA SUN brand) are in electical and hydraulic control system, making it safer and much more stable and durable in use.
  3. Custom service is available.

views-of-mini-excavator-wood-grapple

views of excavator grapple for wood

Detail-images-of-excavator-wood-grapple

Detail images of mini excavator rotating woodstone grapple

workshop-of-excavator-wood-grapples-grabs

workshop of hydraulic excavator wood log grapple

Contact me now for more details and the latest Pricelist

Why choose us

1. As the leading log grapple manufacturer in China, we have 10 years of experience in developing and manufacturing excavator log grapple attachments.
2. Strong R&D department with 6 professional engineers and more than 40 skilled workers.
3.Strict QC system, ISO9001:2008 and CE certificate.
4.12 months warranty after receiving the product, 6 months free replacement.
5. The OEM/ODM and customization service is available.

Production-Process-of-JIANGTU-excavator-attachments-manufacturers

Production Process of excavator hydraulic wood grapple

Our Certificate
Through 8 years’digging in research and development, Jiangtu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2019 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.
Our Exhibition
Jiangtu Company had attended Bauma China/Russia Exhibitions continuously, where we met many global dealers and end-users, who thought highly of our products both in appearance and performance.
Our Team
Aiming to deliver practical, easy-to-use and durable excavator attachments for the global market, our R&D team size keeps growing. Currently, there are 6 professional engineers with an average researching experience of 4 years to meet customization demands. More than 40 skilled technicians have made it possible to guarantee the lead time and delivery date.
Our Service
1. We can offer a comprehensive range of excavator grapple attachments such as wood grapple, tree shear grapple, orange peel grab, demolition grapple,  grab bucket,   etc…
2. You may rest assured that all of our products can be supplied in a wide range of designs, and the product can be customized according to your personalized requirements. Meanwhile, we can offer an excellent after-sale service.
3. We will keep your business information confidential.
4. We promise to reply to you upon receipt of your inquiry within 12 hours.
5. The order will be produced exactly according to your detailed requirements and bucket dimensions. Each attachment will be tested before delivery. Our QC will submit the inspection report before shipment.
OEM
Offer your design documents or tell us your ideas and our R&D team will do the rest.
Warranty
JIANGTU Excavator Attachments are guaranteed against failure due to defective design, materials, or workmanship for a period of one year or 2,000 hours. Within the first 6 months, we offer a free replacement service.

FAQ

Q: Are you a manufacturer?
A: Yes, our factory was established in 2011.
Q: Are you sure your product will fit my excavator?
A: Yes, we are professional about this, you can also tell me your excavator model, and we will check it for you.
Q: Can you provide customers’ design?
A: Sure, we can provide OEM and ODM services.
Q: What’re the MOQ and payment terms?
A: MOQ is 1set. Payment via T/T, L/C, Western Union accepted, other terms can be negotiated.
Q: How about the delivery time?
A: 15-30 workdays after the payment, depending on your quantity.
Q: How about the package?
A: Our attachments are packaged by standard export wooden case.
Q: Which country have you exported?
A: Russia, USA, Canada, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa, etc.

 

We are sincerely looking for excavator grapple dealers from all global markets. Competitive price, policy support. For more information, please contact us.

PRODUCT
APPLICATION
REQUEST QUOTE

GO TOP