High quality Excavator Auger, hydraulic auger for excavators for sale

  • best-excavator-hydraulic-earth-drilling-auger-from-China
  • New-2020-screw-drilling-hydraulic-post-hole-digger-for-excavators-JIANGTU-Attachment
  • Top-quality-excavator-auger-bit-400mm-square-drive-JIANGTU-Attachment
  • Buy-Excavator-Auger-Drives,Excavator-Auger-Drill-Bits,Ground-Hole-Auger-Attachments-JIANGTU
  • Buy-excavator-auger-attachments,cheap-excavator-auger-for-sale-JIANGTU-Attachment

JIANGTU Excavator Earth Auger is a Kind of digging machine. Used for tree planting, pole hole, drilling, photovoltaic pile.it can be mounted on all common hydraulic excavators as well as mini-excavator and other carriers like skid steer loader, backhoe loader, crane, telescopic handler, wheel loader and Loader and other machinery.

Please check the following specifications to choose the right Excavator Auger model.

Hydraulic Earth Drill Auger For Excavators
ParameterModel No.JTminiJT02JT04JT06JT06SJT08JT08S
Excavator Weight (ton)2.5-4.54.5-65-813-1715-1715-2017-30
Measurement (mm)φ200X585φ270X850φ270X850φ300X945φ300X945φ345X1155φ345X1155
Weight(kg)60100152170175265272
Working Pressure(bar)205205205205205205205
Max Pressure(bar)310310310310310310310
Max Torque(nm)37607300824012300152001980024920
Rated Oil Flow(lpm)150150150150150150150
Max Oil Flow(lpm)210225225170210210225
Diameter of Oil PipeG1/2”G1/2”G1/2”G3/4”G3/4”G3/4”G1”
Digging Functionφ150-250 mm3m10m10m10m10m10m10m
φ300-400 mm8m10m10m10m10m10m
φ450-550 mm6m8m10m10m10m10m
φ600-700 mm6m10m10m10m10m
φ750-850 mm10m10m10m10m
φ900-1000 mm10m10m10m

♣The company has been developed to meet the high standards of the current market.♣These specifications are subject to change without prior notice for the improvement of quality.

♣The demand for high durability and low maintenance costs on hydraulic equipment are combined in the total design of our Excavator Auger Drill Attachment.

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right Excavator Auger.

 Features of JIANGTU Auger Attachment for Excavator

1, Efficient: digging holes move strongly, deep pit probably can be completed in 30 seconds, efficiency is the traditional way of artificial digging holes more than one hundred times;
2, Operation is simple; An operator can complete all kinds of earth auger holes dug drilling work;

3, High work quality: using high strength drill, tensile spiral drill pipe, dug the holes, solid, pit soil-less allowance, the maximum depth can reach 250 cm;

4, Strong adaptability: with two wheels move, this type of equipment has strong off-road performance, hills, mountains, etc all can well adapt to the complex terrain, can in the north, clay layer, containing pebbles gravel soil and weathered rock and soil layer construction work on most of the soil;

JIANGTU Excavator Auger is a kind of post hole attachments which is mainly used in excavators, skid steer loaders, mini loaders, mini excavators, backhoe loaders, telescopic handler, wheel Loader and other machinery.

JIANGTU Excavator With Auger usually applied in exploration and research, ground source heat pumps, fence, landscaping, tree planting, Well boring, foundation piles, screw pile installation, pole, and mast installations, road signage, sound barriers and so on.

Features of JIANGTU Excavator Auger Attachment for sale

1, Efficient: digging holes move strongly, deep pit probably can be completed in 30 seconds, efficiency is the traditional way of artificial digging holes more than one hundred times;
2, Operation is simple; An operator can complete all kinds of earth auger holes dug drilling work;

3, High work quality: using high strength drill, tensile spiral drill pipe, dug the holes, solid, pit soil-less allowance, the maximum depth can reach 250 cm;

4, Strong adaptability: with two wheels move, this type of equipment has strong off-road performance, hills, mountains, etc all can well adapt to the complex terrain, can in the north, clay layer, containing pebbles gravel soil and weathered rock and soil layer construction work on most of the soil;

 Choose the right auger on excavator

In order to choose a most proper model auger drill for your excavator/crane, you need to provide:
1.Model of your excavator/skid steer/backhoe/tractor/crane.
2. The diameter of the hole to be drilled.
3. Depth of hole to be drilled.
4.Your working ground condition(ground type).

 

hydraulic-earth-auger-for-excavator-production-process-JIANGTU-excavator-auger-manufacturer

hydraulic-earth-auger-for-excavator-production-process-JIANGTU-excavator-auger-manufacturer

workshop-of-hydraulic-excavator-earth-auger-manufacturer

workshop-of-hydraulic-excavator-earth-auger-manufacturer

Best-Earth-Auger-Drives,Hydraulic-auger-for-mini-excavator-for-sale-in-China-JIANGTU-Attachment

Best-Earth-Auger-Drives,Hydraulic-auger-for-mini-excavator-for-sale-in-China-JIANGTU-Attachment

Our Service

1. We can offer a comprehensive range of auger drive, auger drill, extension bar, cradle hitch.
2. Of course, You may rest assured that all of our products can be supplied in a wide range of designs, and the product can be customized according to your personalized requirements to meet your requirements. Meanwhile, we can offer an excellent after-sale service.
3. Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party.
4. We promise to reply to you upon receipt of your inquiry within 12 hours.
5. The order will be produced exactly according to order details and proofed samples, our QC will submit the inspection report before shipment.
OEM
1. Offer your design documents or let our design team work out some concepts for choosing.
2. We will always provide you with a virtual pre-production proof that shows the exact placement of your logo on the product.

FAQ

1. Q: Are you a manufacturer?
A: Yes, We are an enterprise integrating research, development, production, and sales.
2. Q: Are you sure that your products will fit my excavator?
A: JIANGTU earth drill can be adapted to different excavators. Show me your model number, and we can give you the best solution.
3. Q: How deep can I drill?
A: There are extensions available for every Earth Drill however maximum drilling depth depends on the following conditions:
1.The diameter of hole to be drilled
2.Depth of hole to be drilled
3.Type of parent machine to be used
4.Ground-type to be drilled

We are sincerely looking for excavator auger dealers from all global markets. Competitive price, policy support. For more information, please contact us.

 

PRODUCT
APPLICATION
YOU MAY ALSO LIKE
    REQUEST QUOTE

    GO TOP