Best Hydraulic Plate Compactor for excavators

  • hydraulic-plate-compactor-building floors
  • mini-excavator-plate-compactor-for-sale
  • hydraulic-plate-compactor-excavator-
  • hydraulic-plate-compactor-for-mini-excavator-for-sale
  • hydraulic-plate-compactor-excavator-for-sale

Jiangtu hydraulic plate compactor is a kind of excavator attachments which is used to compress some types of soil and gravel for construction projects that require a stable subsurface.

Application

JIANGTU hydraulic plate compactor excavator is used for the leveling of high-speed way and railway slopes, roads, construction sites, and building floors.

Technical Parameters

Please check the following specifications to choose the right hydraulic plate compactor model.

hydraulic-plate-compactor-drawing

Hydraulic Plate Compactors
CategoryUnitJT-miniJT-04JT-06JT-08JT-10
Heightmm61075093010001100
Widthmm420550700900900
Impulse forceton346.51115
Vibration frequencyrpm/min20002000200022002200
Oil flowl/min30-6045-8585-105120-170120-170
Operating pressurekg/cm2100-130100-130100-150150-200150-200
Bottom measurementmm800*420900*5501160*7001350*9001500*1000
Excavator weightton1.5-34-1012-1618-2430-40
Weightkg550-600750-850900-10001100-1300

♥ The Specifications of this equipment are subject to change for improvements.

Excellent performance with high durability. The company has been developed to meet the high standards of the current market. The demand for high durability and low maintenance costs on hydraulic equipment are combined in the total design of our hydraulic plate compactors.

Tell us the brand and model of your excavator, We are very glad to help you to select the right hydraulic plate compactor.

Video

Main Features

JIANGTU Hydraulic Plate Compactor Main Features

1.  Useful for road construction, foundation & backfill;

2. Japan-made NTN swing bearing, PERMCO motor, EVERPADS rubber, Italy-made relief valve;

3. Longer lifetime of rubber pads;

4. 12 months warranty;

Download

hydraulic-plate-compactor-category-JIANGTU.pdf

Product Description

Jiangtu hydraulic plate compactor is a kind of excavator attachments which is used to compress some types of soil and gravel for construction projects that require a stable subsurface.

As one of the leading hydraulic plate compactor manufacturers in China, JIANGTU has a full range of compactors for excavators from 1.5-40 tons.They are suitable for all kinds of brands and models of excavators.

Production-Process-of-JIANGTU-excavator-attachments-manufacturers

APPLICATION

JIANGTU hydraulic plate compactor excavator is used for the leveling of high-speed way and railway slopes, roads, construction sites, and building floors.

hydraulic-plate-compactors-for-excavator

Main Features of JIANGTU Hydraulic Plate Compactor for sale

1. Useful for road construction, foundation & backfill;

2. Japan-made NTN swing bearing, PERMCO motor, EVERPADS rubber, Italy-made relief valve;

3. Longer lifetime of rubber pads;

 

 

Main Advantages of JIANGTU hydraulic plate compact excavator for sale:

1, 12 months warranty, 6 months free replacement;

2.Q345B materials for the body, NM400 wear plate for bottom plate;

 

 

How to choose a high-quality hydraulic plate compactor for your excavator?

1. Check the company’s qualification and strength making sure the quality is guaranteed.

2. Check the company’s technical team making sure the products are safe enough.

3. What kind of after-sales service do they provide? few faults? easy to operate?

4. Ensure that it matches your excavator well.

Why choose us ?

1. As the leading hydraulic plate compactor manufacturers in China, we have 10 years experience in Hydraulic plate compactors developing and manufacturing.
2. R&D department,with 6 professional engineers and more than 40 skilled workers.
3. Strict QC system, ISO9001:2008 and CE certificate.
4. 12 months warranty after receiving the product, 6 months free replacement.
5. The OEM/ ODM customization service is available.

Our Certificate

Through 10 years’digging in research and development, Jiangtu Company achieved more than 20 patents such as invent/design patent successively and received CE, ISO and SGS certificates from 2012 to 2019 and now started a new chapter to explore the global market.

Certificate of JIANGTU excavator attachments

Our Exhibition

Jiangtu Company had attended Bauma China/Russia Exhibitions continuously, where we met many global dealers and end-users, who thought highly of our products both in appearance and performance.

exbition of JIANGTU excavator attachments

Our Team

Aiming to deliver practical, easy-to-use and durable excavator attachments for the global market, our R&D team size keeps growing. Currently, there are 6 professional engineers with an average researching experience of 4 years to meet customization demands. More than 40 skilled technicians have made it possible to guarantee the lead time and delivery date.

our-team-of JIANGTU excavator attachments

Our Service

1. We can offer a comprehensive range of excavator plate compactors, hydraulic plate compactors for mini-excavator, plate compactor attachment excavator, etc...
2. Of course, You may rest assured that all of our products can be supplied in a wide range of designs, and the product can be customized according to your personalized requirements to meet your requirements. Meanwhile, we can offer an excellent after-sale service.
3. Your business relationship with us will be confidential to any third party.
4. We promise to reply to you upon receipt of your inquiry within 12 hours.
5. The order will be produced exactly according to order details and proofed samples, our QC will submit the inspection report before shipment.

 

our-promise-of JIANGTU excavator attachments

OEM
1. Offer your design documents or let our design team work out some concepts for choosing.
2. We will always provide you with a virtual pre-production proof that shows the exact placement of your logo on the product.

Packaging details                                                                 

Port:  Qingdao, Yantai, Shanghai, etc.

Packing Type: Standard export packages.

FAQ

Q: Are you a manufacturer?
A: Yes, our factory was established in 2011.
Q: Are you sure your product will fit my excavator?
A: Yes, we are professional about this, you can also tell me your excavator model, and we will check it for you.
Q: Can you provide customers’ design?
A: Sure, we can provide OEM and ODM service.
Q: What’s the MOQ and payment terms?
A: MOQ is 1set. Payment via T/T,L/C, Western Union accepted, other terms can be negotiated.
Q: How about delivery time?
A: 15-30 workdays after the payment, depend on your quantity.
Q: How about the package?
A: Our attachments are packaged by standard export wooden case.
Q: Which country have you exported?
A: Russia, USA, Canada, Japan, Korea, Malaysia, Hong Kong, Taiwan, India, Indonesia, Australia, New Zealand, Israel, South Africa etc.
PRODUCT
APPLICATION
YOU MAY ALSO LIKE
    REQUEST QUOTE

    GO TOP